Events
-
Dec 1 Fri
- WRESTLING: La Joya Tournament 8 AM – 5 PM (@ La Joya HS Gym )
- BASKETBALL: St. Joe Brownsville vs. Mission 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (@ MHS-Neuhaus Gym )
-
Dec 2 Sat
- UIL: Weslaco East Invitational 8 AM – 5 PM (@ Weslaco East HS )
- WRESTLING: La Joya Tournament 8 AM – 5 PM (@ La Joya HS Gym )
-
Dec 4 Mon
- BASKETBALL: Mission vs. Pioneer 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (@ Pioneer HS Gym )
-
Dec 5 Tue
- JR. HIGH BASEBALL: Valley View vs. AMJH 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM (@ MHS-Leo Najo Stadium)
- BASKETBALL: Mission Lady Eagles vs. Donna North 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (@ Donna North HS Gym )
-
Dec 6 Wed
- Special Olympics Powerlifting Practice 8 AM – 4 PM (@ VMHS Practice Gym )
- MHS-Renovations Meeting 9 AM – 11 AM (@ MHS-Jobsite )
- WRESTLING: Quad-Sharyland Pioneer 9 AM – 5 PM (@ Pioneer HS Gym )
- Board Committee Meetings 5:30 PM – 9 PM (@ MCISD-Board Room )
-
Dec 7 Thu
- JR. HIGH BASKETBALL: 6th Grade Girls Basketball Tournament 5 PM – 9 PM (@ MHS-Neuhaus Gym )
-
Dec 8 Fri
- SWIMMING AND DIVING: PSJA Regional Prelims 8 AM – 5 PM (@ PSJA Pools )
- GOLF: Boys and Girls Varsity Tournament 8 AM – 5 PM (@ Riverbend Golf Course )
- TENNIS: Memorial Varsity Tournament 8 AM – 5 PM (@ Memorial HS Tennis Courts )
- WRESTLING: South Texas Tournament 8 AM – 5 PM (@ McHi Gym )
-
Dec 9 Sat
- SWIMMING AND DIVING: PSJA Regional Prelims 8 AM – 5 PM (@ PSJA Pools )
- GOLF: Boys and Girls Varsity Tournament 8 AM – 5 PM (@ Riverbend Golf Course )
- TENNIS: Memorial Varsity Tournament 8 AM – 5 PM (@ Memorial HS Tennis Courts )
- WRESTLING: South Texas Tournament 8 AM – 5 PM (@ McHi Gym )
-
Dec 12 Tue
- Jr. HIGH BASEBALL: Monte Alto vs. AMJH 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM (@ MHS-Leo Najo Stadium )
- BASKETBALL: PSJA Southwest vs. Mission Lady Eagles 6 PM – 8 PM (@ MHS-Neuhaus Gym )
-
Dec 14 Thu
- BASKETBALL: Holy Cross Boys Varsity Tournament 8 AM – 5 PM (in San Antonio, Texas )
- BASKETBALL: Holy Cross Boys Varsity Tournament 8 AM – 5 PM (San Antonio, Texas )
-
Dec 15 Fri
- BASKETBALL: Holy Cross Boys Varsity Tournament 8 AM – 5 PM (in San Antonio, Texas )
- BASKETBALL: McHi vs. Mission Lady Eagles 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (@ MHS-Neuhaus Gym )
-
Dec 16 Sat
- BASKETBALL: Holy Cross Boys Varsity Tournament 8 AM – 5 PM (in San Antonio, Texas )
- BASKETBALL: Holy Cross Boys Varsity Tournament 8 AM – 5 PM (San Antonio, Texas )
- SWIMMING AND DIVING: CCISD Holiday Classic 8 AM – 5 PM ( @ Corpus Christi ISD Pools )
- Elementary Football Tournament 11 AM – 4 PM (@ MHS-Tom Landry HOF)
-
Dec 19 Tue
- JR HIGH BASEBALL: RCJH vs. AMJH 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM ( @ MHS-Leo Najo Stadium )
- BASKETBALL: La Joya vs. Mission Lady Eagles 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (@ MHS-Neuhaus Gym )
-
Dec 20 Wed
- BASKETBALL: Mission Lady Eagles vs. Edcouch-Elsa 5 PM – 7 PM (@ Edcouch-Elsa HS Gym )
-
Dec 21 Thu
- WRESTLING: Dual vs. Nikki Rowe 6 PM – 10 PM (@ Nikki Rowe HS Gym )
-
Dec 27 Wed
- SOCCER: Laredo Alexander vs. Mission 1 PM – 3 PM (@ MHS-Tom Landry HOF Stadium )
-
Dec 28 Thu
- BASKETBALL: Rio Hondo vs. Mission Lady Eagles 1 PM – 3 PM ( @ MHS-Neuhaus Gym )
-
Dec 29 Fri
- SOCCER: Donna vs. Mission Lady Eagles 10:30 AM – 12:30 PM (@ MHS-Tom Landry HOF Stadium )
- SOCCER: Hidalgo vs. Mission 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (@ MHS-Tom Landry HOF Stadium )
-
Dec 30 Sat
- BASKETBALL: La Joya vs. Mission 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (@ MHS-Neuhaus Gym )
Loading...